May 7th Election Leaderboard

Here are the overall results from the AVDC elections on May 7th 2015.

Further statistics, reports, and our full database will be available for download from this page in due course.

Ward NameCandidate NamePartyVotes
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleMike CollinsConservatives2701
Haddenham & StoneJudy BrandisConservatives2677
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleBill ChappleConservatives2664
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleCarole PaternosterConservatives2591
Wendover & HaltonSteve BowlesConservatives2374
Wendover & HaltonPeter StrachanConservatives2168
Great Brickhill & Newton LongvilleNeil BlakeConservatives2099
Haddenham & StoneBrian FosterConservatives2075
Pitstone & CheddingtonSandra JenkinsConservatives2035
Great Brickhill & Newton LongvilleBen EverittConservatives1986
Mandeville & Elm FarmSue ChappleConservatives1955
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevillePhil YerbyUKIP1853
Wendover & HaltonAndrew SouthamConservatives1820
Pitstone & CheddingtonDerek TownConservatives1810
Mandeville & Elm FarmJenny BloomConservatives1784
ColdharbourSteven LambertLiberal Democrats1781
Mandeville & Elm FarmRoger KingConservatives1683
Haddenham & StoneMichael EdmondsConservatives1681
BedgroveTom Hunter-WattsConservatives1638
BedgroveMark WinnConservatives1568
WinslowLlew MongerLiberal Democrats1545
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleGeoffrey BaileUKIP1532
Buckingham SouthRobin StuchburyLabour1478
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleLesley BaileUKIP1429
Wendover & HaltonSue HetheringtonUKIP1392
Wendover & HaltonDesmond AnningUKIP1359
Buckingham NorthSimon ColeConservatives1358
WinslowSue RenshellConservatives1351
Great HorwoodBilly StanierConservatives1323
Buckingham SouthHoward MordueConservatives1307
ColdharbourMike SmithLiberal Democrats1280
OakleyMichael RandConservatives1280
ColdharbourAndrew ColeConservatives1260
Buckingham NorthTim MillsConservatives1259
WinslowTrish CawteLiberal Democrats1248
ColdharbourStuart JarvisLiberal Democrats1226
Oakfield & BiertonJulie WardLiberal Democrats1224
StewkleyJanet BlakeConservatives1221
WingNetta GloverConservatives1210
TingewickPatrick FealeyConservatives1154
RiversideChris AdamsUKIP1142
ColdharbourTom AhmedConservatives1128
Wendover & HaltonMarc RugglesUKIP1124
Oakfield & BiertonAllison HarrisonLiberal Democrats1093
Long CrendonMike HawkettConservatives1083
Central & WaltonBarbara RusselConservatives1075
ColdharbourPaul HughesConservatives1068
Grendon Underwood & BrillJohn CartwrightConservatives1068
Haddenham & StoneDavid LyonsGreen Party1063
Oakfield & BiertonMary StampConservatives1059
Wendover & HaltonTom HodgeGreen Party1057
GatehouseAnders ChristensenLiberal Democrats1047
Mandeville & Elm FarmHeather AdamsUKIP1047
Haddenham & StoneMark BaleIndependent1037
Oakfield & BiertonHugh GwilliamsConservatives1031
Marsh GibbonAngela MacphersonConservatives1026
QuaintonKevin HewsonConservatives1023
Oakfield & BiertonDenise SummersConservatives1019
Haddenham & StoneThomas NewtonUKIP1013
Oakfield & BiertonSheila CottonUKIP1004
GatehouseTuffail HussainLiberal Democrats993
RiversideNick LewisConservatives988
Mandeville & Elm FarmKim BirchinallUKIP980
Wendover & HaltonChristopher PeelerGreen Party974
WinslowBrian SpeedConservatives973
Buckingham SouthFlorence HunterConservatives962
GatehouseGraham MooreConservatives959
ColdharbourDebbie HuntleyUKIP958
Luffield AbbeyWarren WhyteConservatives952
Central & WaltonEdward SimsConservatives944
Steeple ClaydonJohn ChilverConservatives933
GatehousePhil HayesUKIP932
Haddenham & StoneJonathan EvredUKIP931
Oakfield & BiertonMark WillisLiberal Democrats929
RiversideAndy HuxleyUKIP918
Mandeville & Elm FarmAimee GibsonUKIP895
RiversideSamantha NorthConservatives895
GatehouseElizabeth LumleyConservatives882
GatehouseSamantha PullenLiberal Democrats879
Buckingham SouthJon HarveyLabour873
ColdharbourRoger HuntleyUKIP860
Haddenham & StoneKen BrownIndependent848
Pitstone & CheddingtonJo WheelerGreen Party839
Wendover & HaltonLloyd HarrisLiberal Democrats828
RiversideGraham CadleUKIP828
WingravePeter CooperIndependent828
WatermeadAshley BondConservatives825
Walton Court & HawksladeBrian AdamsUKIP805
Buckingham NorthRuth NewellLabour803
WaddesdonPaul IrwinConservatives799
Mandeville & Elm FarmPhilip JacquesLabour798
GatehouseDoreen MerridanUKIP792
GatehouseMark RobertsConservatives784
GatehouseLucio TangiLabour774
SouthcourtPeter AgoroLiberal Democrats772
Haddenham & StoneElizabeth MellingLiberal Democrats771
Oakfield & BiertonMartin NorrisUKIP771
GatehouseFred MerridanUKIP770
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleMartin AbelLabour770
Pitstone & CheddingtonRobyn AdamsUKIP769
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleNeil StuartLiberal Democrats766
Oakfield & BiertonAnn DayUKIP758
Central & WaltonMary BaldwinLiberal Democrats752
ColdharbourBrian WrightUKIP751
BedgroveAngie BignellUKIP746
ElmhurstRaj KhanLiberal Democrats729
Great Brickhill & Newton LongvilleDeborah HowardUKIP727
RiversideNadeem GulraizConservatives716
Pitstone & CheddingtonDavid EvershedLiberal Democrats715
Walton Court & HawksladeGary PowellConservatives714
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleHuseyin CaglayanGreen Party710
Walton Court & HawksladeSophie Vaughan-EvansConservatives702
Great Brickhill & Newton LongvilleTim WelchGreen Party683
Oakfield & BiertonRoy McNickleLabour676
Haddenham & StoneGreg SmithGreen Party673
ElmhurstAndrew HetheringtonUKIP666
BedgroveDaniel LewisUKIP662
Walton Court & HawksladeRanjula TakodraLiberal Democrats659
ElmhurstNiknam HussainLiberal Democrats652
Walton Court & HawksladeSteven KennellLiberal Democrats648
Mandeville & Elm FarmRichard LloydLiberal Democrats644
ElmhurstDavid CaldwellLabour632
Central & WaltonMike PadmoreLabour625
ElmhurstAmmer RaheelConservatives604
SouthcourtMark BatemanLabour604
Aston Clinton & Stoke MandevilleCameron KayeGreen Party604
Haddenham & StoneKevin WiseUKIP600
BedgroveGlenda ReynoldsLiberal Democrats598
Buckingham NorthNick ShippUKIP595
Buckingham NorthChris Strain-ClarkLabour590
SouthcourtAkhmad HussainConservatives586
Mandeville & Elm FarmAlan SherwellLiberal Democrats582
BedgrovePhil GommIndependent579
Haddenham & StoneJonathan GreenGreen Party575
ColdharbourZard KhanLabour571
Central & WaltonMarcus RogersLiberal Democrats570
Central & WaltonGavin RichardsonUKIP567
ElmhurstJanet ReynoldsUKIP567
Walton Court & HawksladeLuke WarshawLabour567
RiversideJoe CaldwellLabour566
SouthcourtRoy BlackUKIP560
SouthcourtSarah SproatConservatives547
BedgroveLyn GriffithsLabour546
WingraveRichard WitheyConservatives540
Walton Court & HawksladeJason WiseUKIP538
Great HorwoodAlexandra StubbingsGreen Party529
SouthcourtSally-Anne JarvisLiberal Democrats522
ElmhurstGary PaxtonLabour516
Mandeville & Elm FarmPeter VernonLiberal Democrats506
Wendover & HaltonWilliam SpencerGreen Party504
ElmhurstKevin RogersConservatives496
WatermeadLisa SmithLiberal Democrats494
RiversideMartin FarrowLiberal Democrats486
Central & WaltonJoshua RichardsonUKIP481
RiversideMohammed AzamLiberal Democrats471
RiversideShoshana WillettsLiberal Democrats465
Pitstone & CheddingtonMary HodgskissGreen Party456
Steeple ClaydonFrank MahonUKIP449
SouthcourtBrett SteptoweUKIP432
QuaintonRob HunterIndependent432
Grendon Underwood & BrillJim McBethUKIP427
Central & WaltonGrek PopekLabour427
StewkleyHannah LettGreen Party422
Oakfield & BiertonJoanne HodgeGreen Party420
QuaintonJim StylesUKIP418
Mandeville & Elm FarmCoral SimpsonGreen Party416
Marsh GibbonIan MetherellLiberal Democrats413
Buckingham NorthDinah BartonGreen Party413
Mandeville & Elm FarmGregory SmithGreen Party405
WaddesdonGary GoodUKIP402
SouthcourtTanya WarshawLabour398
WinslowAmy HowittUKIP394
WaddesdonDavid VickLiberal Democrats392
WingBarry WaltonUKIP392
Marsh GibbonAndrea GoodUKIP389
Mandeville & Elm FarmHaidee HarrisonGreen Party376
WatermeadHeather ElliottUKIP354
OakleyWilliam BateUKIP353
GatehouseDebbie KingGreen Party345
TingewickSimon StruttUKIP340
Luffield AbbeyNicola SmithGreen Party330
WinslowAmy PriceUKIP324
Buckingham SouthNicola AdamsUKIP315
WinslowFrazer PayneGreen Party309
ColdharbourAndrew GarniecGreen Party305
Buckingham SouthLouise HowittUKIP290
BedgroveMatthew EdwardsGreen Party288
StewkleyAmethyst SharmanUKIP284
Steeple ClaydonEmma SimpsonGreen Party284
TingewickRory HodgsonGreen Party282
Central & WaltonChristy KayeGreen Party280
WinslowMary HuntGreen Party276
GatehouseMatthias FeistGreen Party273
Long CrendonMike Le BrunGreen Party265
ColdharbourStephen BrownGreen Party259
Long CrendonColin EveredUKIP257
Grendon Underwood & BrillNicholas JonesGreen Party246
Long CrendonElizabeth LiggettLabour240
ColdharbourAlice HaylockGreen Party221
ElmhurstSuzie McCarthyGreen Party220
Grendon Underwood & BrillGareth DaviesLiberal Democrats213
Central & WaltonColin BloxhamGreen Party211
Luffield AbbeyEvie WiseUKIP208
WingraveNick GriffinUKIP208
BedgroveAlexander AttridgeGreen Party199
WingraveMark WheelerGreen Party194
SouthcourtClare ButlerGreen Party152
ElmhurstZack NuttallGreen Party131
SouthcourtRichard EckersleyGreen Party93
EdlesboroughChris PollConservatives0

Leave a Reply